OSFMA Standing Committees

 

Conference Committee:

Terry Taylor - Chair

Joel Smallwood                      Jon von Behren 

Mike Tiller

Pierre Dehaze

Eric Shawn

Melinda Shumaker

Ted Evans

Jim Peterson

John Gilbert

Vonnie Good                          Dave Church                        Bill Key                                  Clay Swanson                        Walter Norris

Leland Bliss

Rod Maynard

taylor6@gresham.k12.or.us smallwood_joel@silverfalls.k12.or.us

vonbehrenj@oes.edu  

mike.tiller@bend.k12.or.us

dehaze_pierre@salkeiz.k12.or.us

shawne@catlin.edu

shumakerm@nclack.k12.or.us

ted2327@comcast.net

petersoj@hsd.k12.or.us

gilbert_john@fallscity.k12.or.us                good_vonnie@salkeiz.k12.or.us                 

churchdf@pacifier.com

kittyfarm@molalla.net                         clay.swanson@whcs.org             walter.norris@bend.k12.or.us   leland.bliss@crookcounty.k12.or.us                             maynardr@oes.edu

Scholarship Committee:

Deen Hylton – Chair
Pierre Dehaze

Mike Tiller                              Dan Dummitt                          Wes Martin                             Leland Bliss

deen.hylton@crookcounty.k12.or.us
dehaze_pierre@salkeiz.k12.or.us

mike.tiller@bend.k12.or.us    dan.dummitt@bend.k12.or.us wes.martin@bend.k12.or.us leland.bliss@crookcounty.k12.or.us


Legislative Committee:

Bruce Lathers

Gary Dahlquist                       Joel Smallwood                        Rich Long

lathers_bruce@salkeiz.k12.or.us

gary.dahlquist@albany.k12.or.us  smallwood_joel@silverfalls.k12.or.us rich.long@imesd.k12.or.us 

 

Professional Growth Committee:

Eric Shawn - Chair       

John Gilbert

Jim Peterson

Mark Wheeler

Melinda Shumaker           Jennifer Snyder

Russ Pierson

Joe Gamble

shawne@catlin.edu                                  

gilbert_john@fallscity.k12.or.us

petersoj@hsd.k12.or.us

mwheeler@mesd.k12.or.us

shumakerm@nclack.k12.or.us jennifer.snyder@bethel.k12.or.us  

piersonr@lanecc.edu                                                   joe.gamble15@pcc.edu

Elections / Nominations Committee:

Jon von Behren - Chair       

vonbehrenj@oes.edu                           

Membership Committee:

Eric Shawn - Chair           Leland Bliss                            Wes Martin                               Dan Dummitt

shawne@catlin.edu           leland.bliss@crookcounty.k12.or.us                wes.martin@bend.k12.or.us dan.dummitt@bend.k12.or.us

Energy Conservation Committee: 

Mike Tiller - Chair                    Jim Peterson                            Vonnie Good                            Leland Bliss                    Jennifer Snyder

Dee Maddux

mike.tiller@bend.k12.or.us

petersoj@hsd.k12.or.us

good_vonnie@salkeiz.k12.or.us  leland.bliss@crookcounty.k12.or.us  jennifer.snyder@bethel.k12.or.us dmaddux@woodburnsd.org